K.C.: Difference between revisions
From X-Men: rEvolution
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | RP Hooks | ! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | RP Hooks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Undeclared''' - ''An incoming freshman at Columbia, curious about many things but uncertain quite where her path will go.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Nosy''' - ''Might read your email. Propensity to poke around where she doesn't belong.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Like the wind''' - ''Avid runner, can be found in areas of the city that make for nice jogs.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Furry friends''' - ''Or scaled, or feathered; fosters animals frequently and volunteers with an animal sanctuary.'' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Crafty''' - ''Enjoys jewelrymaking and woodwork and knitting; her etsy store is fairly successful and she pokes around the city a lot for new craft projects and pieces'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Jersey Girl''' - ''Brand new to the city though she grew up just across the tunnel. On the lookout for new friends and hangouts.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:43, 14 June 2014
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Logs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|