Kyinha: Difference between revisions
From X-Men: rEvolution
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | RP Hooks | ! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | RP Hooks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Burning Hands''' - ''A skilled pyrokinetic, Kyinha strives to wield his fire in a responsible manner. He will still oblige if you ask him for a light, though.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''The Dance of War''' - ''He is an avid capoeirista and happy to play across different disciplines. Or show off. Or throw down.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Make a Dragon Wanna Retire''' - ''Even in his human form, his body temperature is high enough to feel feverish. The powered form he usually takes gives off palpable heat up close, and physical contact feels unpleasantly warm at best.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Son of the Xingu''' - ''Growing up in a village that spent almost 1/3 of its time /in/ a river, Kyinha is both a great swimmer and a great lover of water.'' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Not Like on Big Bang Theory''' - ''Though he doesn't go in for fandom paraphenlia, he is actually a giant nerd. Probably the only way in which he can be called 'subtle.'.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:23, 27 October 2015
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Logs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|