Cerebro: Difference between revisions
From X-Men: rEvolution
Jump to navigationJump to search
Telomerase (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Telomerase (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | RP Hooks | ! style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | RP Hooks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Sysadmin''' - ''Many students, faculty, staff, and X-Men have interacted with him as the school's sysadmin. He is easy to contact and extremely quick resolve network and connectivity issues, even if he's a little brusque in his communications. However, he rarely deals with any ''hardware'' complaints outside of the Danger Room.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Transadmin''' - ''Cere is a trans man and is particularly protective of trans or gender non-conforming students, in his own gruff way.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Dangerous''' - ''He maintains and operates the Danger Room, though many assume that an AI creates and executes the simulations. This is mostly true, since many parts of his mind are autonomous and he doesn't personally attend to routine simulations. However, requesting a complicated or interesting sim will often draw his attention.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| ''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Ghost in the Machine''' - ''Technopathic, infomantic, and some psionic powers can detect or interact with Cere's mind in various ways, and over the years he has made (often performatively grudging) relationships with various student and staff who discover him.'' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px"| '''Bug Compatible''' - ''He also maintains and operates the school's fleet of (mostly insectoid) drones.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:08, 24 April 2024
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Logs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
[[Category:]][[Category:]]